Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Solar Options for Schools Ltd.
Halstead, Regatul Unit
Solar Options for Schools Ltd., Halstead, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 09812345 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
1.800.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.12.2016 | 31.12.2017 | 31.12.2018 | 31.12.2019 | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 0,01 £ | 0,01 £ | 0,01 £ | 0,01 £ | 0,01 £ | 0,01 £ | 0,01 £ | 0,01 £ | 0,01 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 426.025 £ | 250.433 £ | 575.583 £ | 535.642 £ | 507.891 £ | 349.700 £ | 807.460 £ | 965.296 £ | 680.439 £ |
| Umsatz | 1.300.000 £e | 880.000 £e | 1.600.000 £e | 1.500.000 £e | 1.400.000 £e | 1.100.000 £e | 2.000.000 £e | 2.200.000 £e | 1.800.000 £e |
| Eigenkapital | 351.025 £ | 175.433 £ | 575.583 £ | 189.892 £ | — | — | — | — | — |
| EK-Quote | 82,4 % | 70,1 % | 100 % | 35,5 % | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | — | 6 | 8 | 15 | 20 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | 260.000 £e | 110.000 £e | 266.667 £e | 300.000 £e | — | 183.333 £e | 250.000 £e | 146.667 £e | 90.000 £e |
| Kassenbestand | 242.458 £ | 24.173 £ | 28.138 £ | — | 57.720 £ | 41.160 £ | 262.641 £ | 224.808 £ | 137.086 £ |
| Verbindlichkeiten | 42.610 £ | 3.760,00 £ | 24.128 £ | — | 126.229 £ | — | — | 213.230 £ | 95.757 £ |
| Gewinn | — | −175.592 £e | −119.850 £e | — | — | — | — | — | −278.812 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | −32,3 %e | 10,9 %e | 4,9 %e | 1,9 %e | 5,7 %e | 5,7 %e | 10 %e | 6,5 %e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | −20 %e | −7,5 %e | — | — | — | — | — | −15,5 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | −100,1 %e | −20,8 %e | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Materialaufwand | — | — | — | — | 0,00 £ | 3.415,00 £ | 0,00 £ | 0,00 £ | 23.620 £ |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Umlaufvermögen | 513.388 | 286.519 | 697.146 | 544.641 | 617.963 | 363.452 | 820.551 | 1.223.954 | 905.342 |
| Gesamtvorräte | 12.878 | 5.208 | — | — | 0 | 3.415 | 0 | 0 | 23.620 |
| Schuldner | 258.052 | 257.138 | 669.008 | — | 560.243 | 318.877 | 557.910 | 999.146 | 744.636 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 242.458 | 24.173 | 28.138 | — | 57.720 | 41.160 | 262.641 | 224.808 | 137.086 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 87.363 | 57.409 | 142.886 | — | 11.251 | — | — | 9.572 | 140.978 |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 426.025 | 229.110 | 554.260 | 504.319 | 448.595 | 291.950 | 737.246 | 896.207 | 581.621 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 426.025 | 250.433 | 575.583 | 535.642 | 507.891 | 349.700 | 807.460 | 965.296 | 680.439 |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | 75.000 | 75.000 | — | — | 741.371 | — | — | 115.632 | 109.587 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 351.025 | 175.433 | 575.583 | 189.892 | -233.480 | -318.319 | 676.305 | 849.664 | 570.852 |
| Aktienkapital | 1.493 | 1.493 | 1.741 | — | 1.812 | — | — | 2.292 | 2.292 |
| Prämie | 596.507 | 596.507 | 1.116.259 | — | 1.228.188 | — | — | 2.979.957 | 2.979.957 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | -246.975 | -422.567 | -542.417 | — | -1.463.480 | — | — | -2.132.585 | -2.411.397 |
| Eigenkapital | 351.025 | 175.433 | 575.583 | 189.892 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | 42.610 | 3.760 | 24.128 | — | 126.229 | — | — | 213.230 | 95.757 |
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | — | 21.323 | 21.323 | — | 56.323 | 56.323 | 56.323 | 56.323 | 56.323 |
| Transfers zwischen Anlageklassen erhöhen Rückgang der Investitionen | — | 21.323 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kostenbewertung | — | 21.323 | — | — | — | — | — | 56.323 | 56.323 |
| Beteiligungen an Konzernunternehmen | — | 21.323 | 21.323 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | — | — | — | 31.323 | 59.296 | 57.750 | 70.214 | 69.089 | 98.818 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | 40.322 | — | — | — | 0 | 6.267 |
| Nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | 345.750 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Durchschnittliche Anzahl der Mitarbeiter während des Zeitraums | — | — | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | 2.973 | 1.427 | 13.891 | 12.766 | 42.495 |
| Gläubiger | — | — | — | — | 169.368 | 71.502 | 83.305 | 327.747 | 323.721 |
| Computerausrüstung | — | — | — | — | 2.973 | — | — | 3.257 | 5.597 |
| Rohmaterial | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3.415 | 0 | 0 | 23.620 |
| Original | — | — | — | — | — | 2.050 | 2.292 | — | — |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | 3.175 | 17.600 | 21.964 | 64.911 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | 1.748 | 3.709 | 9.198 | 22.416 |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14.425 | — | 46.122 |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.961 | — | 16.393 |
| Anlagenmaschinen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 332 | 1.715 |
| Kraftfahrzeuge | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.177 | 35.183 |
| Rückstellungen für Wertminderungen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Nicht börsennotierte, nicht börsengehandelte | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 56.323 | 56.323 |
| Zwischen einem und fünf Jahren | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 12.012 |
| Finanzierungsleasingzahlungen mit Mindestbruttokosten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 18.279 |
| Zukünftige Finanzierungsaufwendungen für Finanzierungsleasing | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2.667 |
| Verbindlichkeiten aus Finanzierungsleasing Barwert gesamt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 15.612 |
| Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.175 |
| Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.175 |
History
Sitz: Halstead, Großbritannien
12.05.2026 Sitz: Halstead, Großbritannien
Sitz: 5 Osier House 5 Osier House Osier …
05.05.2026 Sitz: 5 Osier House 5 Osier House Osier Way Sible Hedingham Essex …
Direktor Robert S. Goss
15.10.2025 Direktor Robert Stanley Goss
ChoUK-Förderung (50.000 £): Weiterentwickl …
01.04.2023 UK-Förderung (50.000 £): Weiterentwicklung einer inklusiven …
UkriSitz: Halstead, Großbritannien
05.10.2021 Sitz: Halstead, Großbritannien
UK-Förderung (159.180 £): Bildungs-App …
01.10.2020 UK-Förderung (159.180 £): Bildungs-App für Schüler, um unabhängiges …
UkriDirektor Th. Scheidegger
01.12.2016 - 16.12.2025 Direktor Theodor Philip Scheidegger
Direktor Th. Senarathna
01.08.2016 - 26.07.2021 Direktor Thappuwarige Vishwajith Himasha Senarathna
ChoDirektor Ann Flaherty
26.05.2016 Direktor Ann Flaherty
Direktor David M. Cardale
27.11.2015 Direktor David Michael Cardale
Direktor Robert William
09.10.2015 Direktor Robert William
ChoDirektor Martin Augustin
09.10.2015 - 18.07.2022 Direktor Martin Horst Augustin
Eintragung
06.10.2015 Eintragung
Sitz: 80 Guildhall Street Bury St …
06.10.2015 Sitz: 80 Guildhall Street Bury St. Edmunds Suffolk, Großbritannien
Kapital: 0,01 £
06.10.2015 Kapital: 0,01 £
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Solar Options for Schools Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (1)
Osier House Osier Way, CO9 3FF Halstead
- AJ Epping Ltd.
Osier House Osier Way, CO9 3FF Halstead · 11343869
Same postal code (4)
CO9 3FF Halstead
- City & Country Roofing & Construction Ltd.
5 Osier House Osier Way, CO9 3FF Halstead · 05446456
- ETS999 Ltd.
5 Osier Way, CO9 3FF Halstead · 13144781
- LGP Europe Ltd.
Office 1 Osier Way Osier Way, CO9 3FF Halstead · 10053134
- St Edmunds Close (MC) Ltd.
5 Osier House Osier Way, CO9 3FF Halstead · 11680697
1155 companies are registered in Halstead in total.
FAQ — Solar Options for Schools Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Solar Options for Schools Ltd.?
- Solar Options for Schools Ltd. is registered under the number 09812345 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Solar Options for Schools Ltd. registered?
- Solar Options for Schools Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Halstead, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Solar Options for Schools Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Solar Options for Schools Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Solar Options for Schools Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Halstead |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 09812345 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | Osier House Osier Way |
| legal_postal_code | CO9 3FF |
| headquarters_city | Halstead |
| headquarters_postal_code | CO9 3FF |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6124415658 |
| source | registry |